News Feed
20th Dec 2016
Spirit of Sport E-News and Volume 41 Magazine
Search
Scholarship Holders

The Sport Australia Hall of Fame seeks to excite the next generation of Australians to achieve their potential in both sport and life. The Sport Australia Hall of Fame Scholarship and Mentoring Program is one such opportunity that we have to do this.

Download a printable / PDF version here: Scholarship Holders List

| 2006 | 2007 | 2008 | 2009 | 2010 | 2011 | 2012 | 2013 | 2014 | 2015 | 2017 | All
Name Sport Year Awarded
  Aaron Rouge-Serret Athletics 2006
  Aaron Fyfe Squash 2007
  Aaron Rouge-Serret Athletics 2007
  Aaron Nottle BMX Racing 2013
  Alec Potts Archery 2011
  Alethea Sedgman Shooting 2011
  Alexander Edmondson Cycling 2012
  Amanda Reid Para Cylcing 2017
  Anabelle Smith Diving 2008
  Ashlee Brown Tennis 2006
  Ashlee Ankudinoff Cycling 2010
  Ashleigh Gentle Triathlon 2011
  Blake Lucas Athletics 2009
  Brad Shaw Motorcycling 2012
  Britteny Cox Mogul Skiing 2012
  Brooke Stratton Long jump 2011
  Caitlin Parker Boxing 2014
  Caleb Grothues Motocross 2017
  Caroline Buchanan BMX / Mountain Bike 2010
  Casey Eastham Hockey 2008
  Dani Samuels Athletics 2006
  Deanna Lockett Short Track Speed Skating 2013
  Dylan Alcott Wheelchair Basketball 2010
  Elizabeth Cambage Basketball 2010
  Ellen Ryan Lawn Bowls 2015
  Elloise Devlin Equestrian 2017
  Emmajo Grahame Water Polo 2007
  Georgia Sheehan Diving 2015
  Holly Aitken Triathlon 2009
  Holly Ferling Cricket 2013
  Isabella Holland Tennis 2007
  Jack Bobridge Cycling 2008
  Jacob Birtwhistle Triathlon 2015
  Jade Warrender Hockey 2012
  Jake Bensted Judo 2014
  James Willett Shooting 2015
  Jessicah Schipper OAM Swimming 2006
  Joe Ingles Basketball 2007
  Jordin Watson Surfing 2011
  Josephine Tomic Cycling 2007
  Josephine Tomic Cycling 2008
  Kailani Craine Figure Skating 2017
  Kurt Mulcahy Athletics 2008
  Kyle Davis Table Tennis 2008
  Lauren Mitchell Artistic Gymnastics 2010
  Liz Watson Netball 2014
  Maddison Elliott OAM AWD Swimming 2013
  Madelaine Leydin Women's Artistic Gymnastics 2013
  Matthew Goble Kayaking 2009
  Max Taylor Sailing 2007
  Max Taylpr Sailing 2008
  Meagen Nay Swimming 2008
  Michael Hepburn Cycling 2009
  Mitchell Estens Rowing 2007
  Nathan Johnstone Snowboarding 2009
  Nicholas Purnell Rowing 2010
  Olivia Price Sailing 2012
  Paige James Women's Artistic Gymnastics 2014
  Patrick Mills Basketball 2007
  Ryan Gregson Athletics 2009
  Sam Kivell Sailing 2008
  Tayla Hanak Surfing 2015
  Tom O'Neill-Thorne Wheelchair Basketball 2014
Major Sponsor
Major Sponsor
Partners
Partners
Follow Us
Videos E-news
Facebook Subscribe
When considering the stature of an athlete or for that matter any person, I set great store in certain qualities which I believe to be essential in addition to skill. They are that the person conducts his of her life with dignity, with integrity, courage, and perhaps most of all, with modesty. These virtues are totally compatible with pride, ambition, and competitiveness.